VERUSATURK A.S. PRIVACY POLICY

VERUSATURK GIRISIM SERMAYESI YATIRIM ORTAKLIGI A.S. PRIVACY POLICY

The principles followed by Verusaturk Girisim Sermayesi Yatirim Ortakligi Anonim Sirketi ("Verusaturk GSYO") while collecting and using the personal data obtained through the website are regulated by this Privacy Policy.

Verusaturk GSYO is sensitive about ensuring the confidentiality and security of your information. This issue is carried out both in accordance with the corporate structure of our Company and in accordance with the relevant legislation. Maximum care is taken to protect your information and to comply with the legal regulations, and the protection of your information is taken into consideration with importance.

Your personal data that we record with automatic or non-automatic methods and electronically share with us while visiting our website,

  • Identifying your demands and requests and problems,
  • Meeting the need for some technical data in order to use our website more effectively,
  • Concluding your researches quickly,
  • Ensuring the security of your browsing on the website,
  • In order for our company to fulfill its legal and contractual obligations, especially those stemming from the Law No. 5651 on the Regulation of Publications Made on the Internet and the Fight Against Crimes Committed through These Publications and the Regulation on the Procedures and Principles of the Regulation of Internet Broadcasts, the need for your data,
  • can be used to improve the visiting experience of our guests and our site.

In line with our Privacy Policy, we take due care regarding the protection and security of your personal data.

The user expressly consents to the processing of the data that can be shared with Verusaturk GSYO with his/her own consent, within the scope of this Privacy Policy, for the specified purposes. In accordance with Articles 3 and 7 of the Personal Data Protection Law (PDPL) no. 6698, irreversibly anonymized data will not be considered as personal data in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned law and the processing activities related to these data will be carried out without being bound by the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

The privacy of all your information, including your personal data, is cared and limited to the achievement of the above-mentioned objectives and except for our affiliates, partnerships, business partners and group companies in accordance with the legislation, Except for the legal institutions and authorities who are authorized to access this information as stipulated by the relevant legal regulations, without your consent, they can't be shared with third parties.

Our company ensures that they comply with privacy standards and terms.

The commitments given in this policy are valid for the information shared on this website, and the privacy principles, ethical principles and terms of use of the websites linked to our website and other websites are valid and our Company is not responsible for any material/immaterial losses that may be suffered on these websites.

Rights of Personal Data Owner (PDPL art. 11)

  • To find out whether your personal data are processed or not,
  • To request information if your personal data have been processed,
  • To find out about the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they have been processed for the intended purpose or not,
  • To find out about the third parties to whom your personal data have been transferred either domestically or abroad,
  • In the event that your personal data have been processed incompletely or incorrectly, to demand the correction thereof and to ask for the actions taken in this respect to be notified to the third parties to whom your personal data have been transferred, 
  • Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws, to request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons for its processing disappear, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
  • To object to the emergence of any consequences to your detriment through the analysis of your processed data exclusively by automated systems,
  • To claim for any damages that you may incur as a consequence of the illegitimate processing of your personal data.

You can submit your above-mentioned requests to our Company by the method specified in the Data Owner Application Form.

Although it is essential not to charge any fee for the requests, our Company reserves the right to charge a fee based on the tariff determined by the PDP Board.

If you apply to Verusaturk GSYO regarding one of these rights or share your personal information (address, telephone, fax, e-mail address, etc.) with our company, the information in question will only be used to send messages regarding the provision of the service you have requested, change, information, usage services and will not be shared with third parties and institutions except for legal obligations or your permission. So much that, it may be processed in accordance with the purposes we specified in our Cookie Policy within the scope of the exceptions specified in Articles 5 and 8 of the Law without your consent, and in accordance with your consent as per Articles 5 and 8 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No.6698 when deemed necessary. As Verusaturk GSYO, we may share your personal data within the scope of the Cookie Policy with our affiliates, partnerships, business partners and group companies limited to the realization of the above-mentioned purposes and in accordance with the legislation.

Verusaturk GSYO reserves the right to make changes to the Privacy Policy without prior notice in order to keep the privacy and data protection principles up-to-date and to comply with the relevant legislation. If we decide to change the Privacy Policy, the changed policy will be announced on our website.

Company Information
Verusaturk Girisim Sermayesi Yatirim Ortakligi A.S.
Address: Eski Buyukdere Cad. Ayazaga Yolu Oz Plaza Giz No:9 Kat:14 D:51 34398 Maslak / Sariyer / Istanbul
Tel: +90 212 290 7490
E-mail: info@verusaturk.com.tr
Website: www.verusaturk.com.tr